Movies

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards List From 2009 to 2014

Tamil Nadu Govt Declared Tamil Nadu State Film Awards. Here is the Complete list for the year 2009 to 2014.

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2009
Best Picture (First Prize) : Pasanga
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Mayandi Kudumbathar
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Achamundu Achamundu
Best Actor : Karan (Malayan)
Best Actress : Padmapriya (Pokkisham)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Prasanna (Achamundu Achamundu)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Anjali (Angadi Theru)
Best Villain : Prakash Raj (Villu)
Best Comedian : Ganja Karuppu (Malayan)
Best Character Artist (Male) : Sarath Babu (Malayan)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Renuka (Ayan)
Best Director : Vasantha Balan (Angadi Theru)
Best Scriptwriter : Cheran (Pokkisham)
Best Dialogue Writer : Pandi Raj (Pasanga)
Best Music Director : Sundar C. Babu (Nadodigal)
Best Lyricist : Yugabharathi (Pasanga)
Best Playback Singer (Male) : Balamuralikrishna (Pasanga)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Mahathi (Ayan)
Best Cinematographer : Manoj Paramahamsa (Eeram)
Best Sound Engineer : T. Udayakumar (Peranmai)
Best Editor : T.E. Kishore (Eeram)
Best Art Director : V. Selvakumar (Peranmai)
Best Stuntman : ‘Miracle’Michael(Peranmai)
Best Choreographer : Dinesh (Yogi)
Best Make Up Artist : V. Shanmugham (Kandaswamy)
Best Costume Designer : Nalini Sriram (Ayan)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : Vinodh (Anthony Yaar)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Mahalakshmi (Eeram and Pasanga)
Best Child Artist : T.S. Kishore and Sriram (Pasanga)

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2010
Best Picture (First Prize) : Myna
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Kalavani
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Puthran
Best Picture Special Prize : Namma Gramam
Best Actor : Vikram (Raavanan)
Best Actress : Amala Paul (Myna)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Y.G. Mahendra (Puthran)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Sangeetha (Puthran)
Best Villain : S. Thirumurugan (Kalavani)
Best Comedian : J. Thambi Ramaiah (Myna)
Best Character Artist (Male) : P. Samuthrakani (Eesan)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Saranya Ponvannan (Kalavani)
Best Director : Prabhu Solomon (Myna)
Best Scriptwriter : R. Sargunam (Kalavani)
Best Dialogue Writer : R. Sargunam (Kalavani)
Best Music Director : Yuvan Shankar Raja (Paiyya)
Best Lyricist : Pirai Sudan (Neeyum Naanum)
Best Playback Singer (Male) : Karthik (Raavanan)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Chinmayi (Enthiran)
Best Cinematographer : Santhosh Sivan and V. Manikandan (Raavanan)
Best Sound Engineer : G. Tharanipathy (Yaathumaagi)
Best Editor : P. Lenin (Namma Gramam)
Best Art Director : T. Santhanam (Aayirathil Oruvan)
Best Stuntman : Anal Arasu (Vandhe Maatharam)
Best Choreographer : Raju Sundaram (Paiyaa)
Best Make Up Artist : Manohar (Boss Engira Baskaran)
Best Costume Designer : Natraj (Kalavani)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : K. Manohar (Narthagi)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Savitha (Boss Engira Baskaran)
Best Child Artist : Aswath Ram (Nandalaala)

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2011
Best Picture (First Prize) : Vaagai Sooda Vaa
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Deiva Thirumagal
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Uchi Thanai Murgarnthaal
Best Picture Special Prize : Marina
Best Actor : Vimal (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
Best Actress : Iniya (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Sivakarthikeyan (Marina)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Anushka (Deiva Thirumagal)
Best Villain : Ponvannan (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
Best Comedian : Best Comedian (Female)
Mano Bala (Many Films) : Devadharshini (Kanchana)
Best Character Artist (Male) : Nasser (Deiva Thirumagal)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Lakshmi Ramakrishnan (Uchi Thanai Murgarnthaal)
Best Director : A. L. Vijay (Deiva Thirumagal)
Best Scriptwriter : Radha Mohan (Payanam)
Best Dialogue Writer : Pandi Raj (Marina)
Best Music Director : Harris Jayaraj (Ko)
Best Lyricist : Muthulingam (Medhai)
Best Playback Singer (Male) : Haricharan (Deiva Thirumagal)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Swetha Mohan (Many films)
Best Cinematographer : Balasubramaniam (180)
Best Sound Engineer : U.K.I. Ayyapan (Many films)
Best Editor : Raja Mohammed (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
Best Art Director : Kiran (Ko)
Best Stuntman : Peter Heins (Ko)
Best Choreographer : Lawrence (Kanchana)
Best Make Up Artist : Dasarathan (Avan Ivan)
Best Costume Designer : Swetha Srinivas (Ko)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : Sai Ravi (Siruthai)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Priyanka (Yuddham Sei)
Best Child Artist : Sara (Deiva Thirumagal)

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2012
Best Picture (First Prize) : Vazhakku En 18/9
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Saatai
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Thoni
Best Picture Special Prize : Kumki
Best Actor : Jeeva (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)
Best Actress : Lakshmi Menon (Kumki and Sundarapandian)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Samantha (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)
Best Villain : Vijay Sethupathi (Sundarapandian)
Best Comedian : Soori (Many films)
Best Comedian (Female) : Aarthi (Paraseega Mannan)
Best Character Artist (Male) : Naren (Manam Kothi Paravai)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Revathi (Ammavin Kaipesi)
Best Director : Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku En 18/9)
Best Scriptwriter : S.R. Prabhakaran (Sundarapandian)
Best Dialogue Writer : Anbhazhagan (Saatai)
Best Music Director : T. Imman (Kumki)
Best Lyricist : N. Muthukumar
Best Playback Singer (Male) : K.G. Ranjith (Kumki)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Shreya Ghoshal (Kumki)
Best Cinematographer : Sukumar (Kumki)
Best Sound Engineer : M. Ravi (Nee Thane En Ponvasantham)
Best Editor : L.V.K. Das (Paradesi)
Best Art Director : C.S. Balachandar (Paradesi)
Best Stuntman : Silva (Vettai)
Best Choreographer : Pandit Brij Maharaj (Vishwaroopam)
Best Make Up Artist : T. Dinakaran (Sundarapandian)
Best Costume Designer : Gautami (Vishwaroopam)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : Rajendran (Sakuni)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Divya (Paradesi)

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2013
Best Picture (First Prize) : Ramanujan
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Thangameenkal
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Pannaiyarum Padminiyum
Best Picture Special Prize : Aal
Best Actor : Arya (Raja Rani)
Best Actress : Nayantara (Raja Rani)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Vijay Sethupathi (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum And Itharku Thane Aasaipattai Balakumara)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Nazariya Nasim (Neram)
Best Villain : Vidiyal Raj (Aal)
Best Comedian : Sathyan (Raja Rani)
Best Character Artist (Male) : Jayaprakash (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Thulasi (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum)
Best Director : Ram (Thangameenkal)
Best Scriptwriter : Balu Mahendra (Thalaimuraigal)
Best Dialogue Writer : Atlee (Raja Rani)
Best Music Director : Ramesh Vinayakam (Ramanujan)
Best Lyricist : Na. Muthukumar (Thangameenkal)
Best Playback Singer (Male) : S.P.B. Charan (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Sandhiya (Pannaiyarum Padminiyum)
Best Cinematographer : Siddharth (J.K. Enum Nanbanin Vaazhkai)
Best Sound Engineer : Thapas Nayak (Raja Rani)
Best Editor : Leo John Paul (Itharku Thane Aasaipattai Balakumara)
Best Art Director : Mahi (Moondru Per Moondru Kaadhal)
Best Stuntman : Super Subburaayan (Aaru Mezhuguvathikal and Nedunchaalaigal)
Best Choreographer : Shobi (Pandiya Naadu)
Best Make Up Artist : Rajendran (Ramanujan)
Best Costume Designer : Sakunthala Rajasekar (Ramanujan)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : Kathir (Pandiya Naadu)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Meena Lochani (Pandiya Naadu)
Best Child Artist : Sadhana (Thangameenkal)

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards 2014
Best Picture (First Prize) : Kutram Kadithal
Best Picture (Second Prize) : Goli Soda
Best Picture (Third Prize) : Nimirnthu Nil
Best Picture Special Prize : Kaaka Muttai
Best Actor : Siddharth (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Actress : Aishwarya Rajesh (Kaaka Muttai)
Best Actor (Special Prize) : Bobby Simha (Jigarthanda)
Best Actress (Special Prize) : Anandhi (Kayal)
Best Villain : Prithivi Raj (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Comedian : K.R. Singamuthu (Many films)
Best Character Artist (Male) : Nasser (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Character Artist (Female) : Kuyili (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Director : Raghavan (Manja Pai)
Best Scriptwriter : H. Vinodh (Sathuranga Vettai)
Best Dialogue Writer : Velraj (Velai Illa Pattathari)
Best Music Director : A.R. Rahman (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Lyricist : Na. Muthukumar (Saivam)
Best Playback Singer (Male) : Haricharan (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Playback Singer (Female) : Uthara Unnikrishnan (Saivam)
Best Cinematographer : Nirav Shah (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Sound Engineer : Raj Krishnan (Cuckoo)
Best Editor : Ramesh (Nimirnthu Nil)
Best Art Director : Santhanam (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Stuntman : Dileep Subburayan (Manja Pai and Ra)
Best Choreographer : Gayatri Raghuram (Nimirnthu Nil)
Best Make Up Artist : Pattanam Mohammed Rashid (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Costume Designer : Selvam (Kaaviya Thalaivan)
Best Dubbing Artist (Male) : Santhakumar (Nimirnthu Nil)
Best Dubbing Artist (Female) : Meena Lochani (Manja Pai)
Best Child Artist : Vignesh and Ramesh (Kaaka Muttai)


Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

You May Also Like:

To Top